1 bedroom apartment 37 m² Warsaw, Poland

Poland, Warsaw
$215,754
$5,831/m²
;
Last update: 01/08/2024

• Address
    Woloska, 3

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $5,831/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    4
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    37 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    37 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2024
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    9

Description

The project is located in the quarter of Voloska, Marinarsk, Domanevsk and Postepu streets, opposite Westfield Mokotów. This area successfully combines the modern functionality of Sluzhevets with the proximity of parks and attractions of Old Mokotov. A few minutes on foot or by bike – and you have everything you need for a comfortable urban life.

The project includes green and water infrastructure, which significantly improves the quality of life in urban environments. Public recreation areas occupy an important place in the project: 1.5 hectares of urban park along Voloska Street and 2.1 hectares of greenery inside the complex.