4 room apartment 98 m² Warsaw, Poland

Poland, Warsaw
$395,431
$4,052/m²
;
In CRM: 19260
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

• Address
    Stanislawa Zolkiewskiego, 40

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $4,052/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    98 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    1999
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    3

Description

A spacious and comfortable apartment is for sale in a building at the address: st. Stanislav Zhulkevsky, near the street. Grokhovskaya and Shaserova.

The apartment with an area of ​​97.58 m² is located on the first floor of a three-story building and has two balconies. The building was built in 1999 and is located in a quiet, peaceful area surrounded by private houses. The building was recently renovated, including the façade and patio.

 

The apartment includes a living room with kitchenette, three spacious bedrooms, a storage room/dressing room, a bathroom and two balconies. Three years ago, the apartment underwent a major renovation: windows, radiators and electrical wiring were replaced. The apartment is two-sided, with windows facing east and west.

It is possible to equip the apartment with furniture upon agreement.

 

The location of the apartment is very convenient for traveling by public transport. A bus stop is just 180 meters away, a tram stop is 550 meters away, and the Olshinka Grochowska commuter rail station is 450 meters away. The center of Warsaw is located 7 km from the apartment.

 

Near the house there are shops, a pastry shop, a cafe, the Olshinka Grokhovskaya nature reserve and the Colonel's Park. Biedronka is located in the next block, and the Šuvárek swimming pool is within walking distance. Szembek Square with its bazaar is a 10-minute walk away.