3 room apartment 63 m² Warsaw, Poland

Poland, Warsaw
$227,607
$3,613/m²
;
In CRM: 18633
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

• Address
    Edwarda Dembowskiego, 4
  • Metro
    Stokłosy (~ 400 m)
  • Metro
    Ursynów (~ 1000 m)

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $3,613/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    63 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    1981
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    4

Description

A cozy apartment for sale in the Ursynow district, Warsaw, on Dembowski Street. Total area - 62.90 m². Located on the first floor of a four-story building. The windows face east and west, overlooking the greenery.

The layout includes a living room with a loggia (19.8 m²), a kitchenette (12.9 m²), two bedrooms (11.9 m² and 8 m²), a bathroom (3 m²), a separate toilet (1 m²) and a corridor ( 6 m²).

 

Renovation is required, but there is potential for improvement.

 

Access via barrier. Residents have access to parking and a storage area of 4 m². There is a room for bicycles and strollers.

 

Legal status: there is a land and mortgage book, purchase on credit is possible.

 

Location: near the Stoklosy metro station (3 minutes walk), bus stop. Stores: E.Leclerc, Biedronka, Carrefour, ALDI, pharmacy, market. There are medical facilities, schools and kindergartens in the surrounding area.

Location on the map

Poland, Warsaw
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Leisure