2 room apartment 58 m² Warsaw, Poland

Poland, Warsaw
$321,707
$5,595/m²
;
In CRM: 18446
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

• Address
    Edwarda Szymanskiego, 2
  • Metro
    Płocka (~ 800 m)
  • Metro
    Rondo Daszyńskiego (~ 700 m)

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $5,595/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    2
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    58 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    1958
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    3

Description

A two-room apartment is for sale in the center of Wola, in the Kasprzak residential complex at the address: st. E. Szymańskiego 2.

The apartment is on the second floor of a 1958 house, with a total area of 57.5 m² and a ceiling height of 280 cm. PVC windows in the kitchen and first room face east, providing morning sun.

The second room with windows to the west provides long-lasting natural light.

The floor is wooden parquet, the walls are freshly painted white. Spacious built-in wardrobe in the hallway.

Possibility of creating a third room.

 

The apartment consists of a living room (approx. 21 m²), bedroom (approx. 18 m²), kitchen (approx. 9 m²), bathroom (approx. 4 m²), hallway (approx. 5 m²) and corridor (approx. 2 m² ). Pantry area 4.5 m².

 

Location and amenities:

Central part of Wola, close to the business center of Warsaw and the Rondo ONZ metro station. Nearby are kindergartens, schools, medical institutions, shops, cafes and restaurants. Good transport infrastructure: M2 metro (5 minutes walk), buses, trams.

 

Ownership: joint ownership with the Land and Mortgage Register.

 

Price: PLN 1,200,000. Administrative fee: PLN 700.

Location on the map

Poland, Warsaw
Healthcare
Food & Drink