2 bedroom apartment 84 m² Warsaw, Poland

Poland, Warsaw
$321,171
$3,823/m²
;
In CRM: 5270
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

• Address
    Obroncow Tobruku, 26

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $3,823/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    84 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    5

Description

House

Floors: 5

Year of construction: 2008

 

Flat

Floor: 0

Area: 84.22 sq.m

Number of rooms: 3

Number of bedrooms: 2

Number of bathrooms: 1

Number of toilets: 2

Setting: Partly

Room height: 275.00

Expenses

Service fee: PLN 750.00

 

PLN 14,224.65/sq.m

Secondary market

 

Description of the apartment

Modern three-room apartment in Warsaw's Bemowo district (Osiedle Leśne), located on the first floor (na parterze) of a five-storey building, built in 2008.

The apartment with a total area of ​​84.22 m2 consists of the following rooms:

- living room with kitchen (31.22 m2) with access to the green terrace (20.7 m2)

- bedroom (15 m2) overlooking the park,

- children's room / office (11 m2),

- bathroom (6 m2) with bathtub and shower,

- toilet (3 m2) with a place for a washing machine,

- dressing room (3 m2),

- hall (15 m2) with additional wardrobes.

The property is located in a guarded, fenced and controlled area. Brick house, wooden windows. Duplex apartment. Windows face southwest (living room) and northeast (bedroom). The height of the rooms is 2.75 m. Roller shutters are built into each window, and on the terrace there is an electrically retractable awning. Plenty of storage space - wardrobe, large built-in wardrobe in the hallway, shoe racks in the hallway, wardrobes in the bedroom. In addition, a vestibule is used in front of the entrance to the apartment, which gives a few meters of additional storage space, for example, bicycles or scooters.