2 bedroom penthouse 120 m² Lefkosa Turk Belediyesi, Northern Cyprus

Northern Cyprus, Lefkosa Turk Belediyesi, Lefkosa
$186,953
$1,558/m²
;
Last update: 18/05/2026

Price per m²
    $1,558/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    5
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    120 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    70 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2026

Description

2-Bedroom Flats in a Central Location in Lefkoşa, North Cyprus

The flats are located in the Kızılay neighborhood of Lefkoşa, North Cyprus. Lefkoşa, the capital city, is a dynamic hub offering numerous business, education, and social activity opportunities. Meanwhile, Kızılay stands out as a comfortable and well-planned residential area with easy access to main roads. The neighborhood is home to government institutions, universities, business centers, and shopping venues, making it an ideal location for both living and investment.

The flats for sale in Lefkoşa, North Cyprus are within walking distance of public transportation, markets, restaurants, and various social amenities. Additionally, they are located 1 km from Kızılbaş Church and Kızılbaş Park, 1.2 km from the Ministries, 3.5 km from Lokmacı Border Gate, 4 km from Levent College, 5.5 km from Near East University and Near East Hospital, 8 km from Cyprus International University, 20 km from Kyrenia, 26 km from Ercan Airport, and 60 km from Larnaca Airport.