1 bedroom apartment 24 m² Kavac, Montenegro

Kavac, Montenegro
$104,799
VAT
$4,367/m²
;
Last update: 19/05/2026

Price per m²
    $4,367/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    2
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    24 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    1 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2019
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    3

Description

Welcome to a contemporary residential offering in one of Kotor's most desirable areas. These elegant 1-bedroom apartment span 24 m² and combine modern living with breathtaking views of Tivat Bay.

Each unit is thoughtfully designed to maximize space and natural light, featuring an open-plan layout. The development includes a shared swimming pool exclusively for residents, and designated on-site parking for convenience.

Key Features • Smart 1-bedroom layout with functional design • Sea views of the beautiful Tivat Bay • Modern residential complex with a swimming pool • On-site resident parking

Location Benefits • Just 15 minutes from Tivat International Airport or Kotor Old town • Only 6 km from Porto Montenegro marina, restaurants, and shops • Quiet residential setting • Quick access to amenities