2 bedroom house 39 m², Montenegro

$44,166
$1,132/m²
;
In CRM: 8644
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/05/2026

Location

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    39 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    85 m²

Description

Half of the house (vertically) has an area of 39 m2 with 1/2 of the total land area of 171 m2, located in Sutomore, above the highway. The house has a separate entrance and a comfortable layout: 2 rooms, a separate kitchen with a window and a bathroom. Air conditioning is installed. Electricity and city water are connected. A cozy option for relaxing or staying by the sea: Voli supermarket is just a 5-minute walk away, and about 1 km from the embankment and the beach along an almost flat road without steep ascents. A quiet place with convenient access to all necessary infrastructure.

Location on the map

Education
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Transportation
Finance