1 bedroom apartment 57 m² Budva, Montenegro

Montenegro, Budva
$228,156
$4,003/m²
;
In CRM: 8509
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 02/04/2026

• Address
    I ulica, 15

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $4,003/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    57 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    5

Interior details

Cooling:

  • Air conditioner

Description

Spacious apartment of 57 m2 in the center of Budva (Mainska St.), a rare offer in one of the most sought-after areas of the city. Layout: 1 bedroom, a spacious living room with a kitchen, a full bathroom, a glazed terrace and an entrance hall. The apartment is unfurnished, a new inverter air conditioner is installed, wooden floors. There is a public parking nearby. Excellent location: about 900 m to the sea and a 10-minute walk to the embankment, within walking distance of all infrastructure. Ideal for living and renting.

Location on the map

Montenegro, Budva
Education
Healthcare
Finance