1 bedroom apartment 48 m² Budva, Montenegro

Montenegro, Budva
$250,290
$5,214/m²
;
In CRM: 89293
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 22/03/2026

Price per m²
    $5,214/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    48 m²

Description

We present for sale an apartment of 48 square meters, located in a new house in the heart of Budva. This property is an excellent option for both own living and investment with high rental potential. The apartment has a thoughtful layout, including a living room, one bedroom, one bathroom and a terrace. The building is located just 200 meters from the sea, which allows residents to enjoy the proximity to the coast and a comfortable life by the water in one of the most popular resorts in Montenegro. A special advantage of this offer is that the buyer is exempt from paying real estate turnover tax, which makes the purchase even more profitable and attractive investment.

Location on the map

Montenegro, Budva
Education
Healthcare
Food & Drink