1 bedroom apartment 47 m² Budva, Montenegro

Montenegro, Budva
$191,833
$4,082/m²
;
Last update: 11/03/2026

Price per m²
    $4,082/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    5
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    47 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2019
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    8

Trading information

  • Fixed Price

Description

Residence permit for real estate✅

My name is Leon, ask me your question, availability and prices need to be specified on the date of application!!

CHURLOGORY. BEING.HAPPY.🌏🇲🇪

Fully furnished apartment with one bedroom in the central part of Budva.

* one bedroom, one bathroom

Area: 47 m2

📍 BUDWA: CENTER

Value: EUR 165,000

We offer for sale a modern and comfortable one-bedroom apartment located on the fifth floor of a residential building next to Mega Mall.

Main characteristics:

  • Fully furnished
  • Fifth floor of eight
  • Mountain view and proud
  • Equipped with modern home appliances
  • Comfortable and functional layout
  • Ready to live without additional investment

The area has a developed infrastructure and convenient transport accessibility. In the immediate vicinity are:

  • Mega Mall
  • supermarkets
  • cafeteria
  • drugstores
  • stopover
  • The center of Budva can be reached in just a few minutes, and the distance to the beaches of the Budva Riviera is less than a kilometer.

Investment potential: Budva is one of the most popular tourist destinations in Montenegro, which provides a high demand for rental real estate. Due to its convenient location and full furnishings, the apartment is perfect for both permanent residence and renting.