2 bedroom apartment 103 m² Budva, Montenegro

Montenegro, Budva
$233,696
$2,269/m²
;
In CRM: 86286
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 13/12/2025

Price per m²
    $2,269/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    103 m²

Description

For sale is a fully renovated and equipped apartment located in the area of Doña Gorica, opposite the house of health. In the immediate vicinity are the kindergarten, the local community and other important infrastructure. The windows of the apartment overlook the green hillside, which creates a pleasant and calm view. The apartment is on the first floor and was completely renovated in 2021. All materials and equipment have been replaced, new furniture has been installed, so that the future owner will not need any additional investments. The layout includes two bedrooms, a bright living room, a kitchen with a dining area, a bathroom, a separate toilet on the floor, as well as a large enclosed terrace. The apartment has central heating, which provides comfort in winter. The space is made in a modern and practical style, suitable for both permanent residence and rental. This is a good option for those looking for ready-made, well-maintained accommodation in a quiet area with convenient access to all urban destinations.

Location on the map

Montenegro, Budva
Education
Healthcare
Food & Drink