2 bedroom apartment 61 m² Budva, Montenegro

Montenegro, Budva
$246,236
$4,037/m²
;
In CRM: 86137
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 22/05/2026

Price per m²
    $4,037/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    61 m²

Description

For sale is a bright, cozy and truly spacious apartment of 61 m2, located in one of the most popular areas of Podgorica - Lubovich. The apartment is located on the fifth floor of the new building, and above it there is a technical room, not a living floor, which provides additional comfort and no noise from above. The real advantage of this facility is a large terrace with a beautiful open view. Features of the apartment • Two comfortable and well-planned rooms. • Quality furniture, selected with taste, including built-in wardrobes and custom kitchen. • All equipment is guaranteed. • Maximum bright, warm and functional layout. Advantages of location • Right in front of the house is a new modern playground. • The state kindergarten and school are just five minutes away on foot. Quiet, family-friendly, very pleasant area with excellent infrastructure. This apartment is a harmonious combination of modern design, coziness and practical location. It is ideal for families who are looking for a quality and comfortable home in Podgorica, as well as for those who appreciate the calm urban rhythm and high standard of living.

Location on the map

Montenegro, Budva
Education
Healthcare
Food & Drink