4 bedroom house 118 m² Mrcevac, Montenegro

Mrcevac, Montenegro
$471,164
$3,993/m²
;
In CRM: 436
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 17/04/2026

Bedrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    118 m²

Description

🇬🇧 House for Sale in Tivat, Dumidran – Renovated, 118 m²
Single-storey family house in Dumidran, Tivat, fully renovated and legalized, with additional development potential. Located in a quiet residential area close to the center and infrastructure. House area: 118 m², plot: 425 m².
Suitable for permanent living or investment. Layout and Space
spacious living room
4 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
Functional layout accommodates family living or rental use. Features and Advantages
fully renovated house
legalized property
garage 24 m² + private parking
walking distance to the beach (~800 m)
quiet residential surroundings Development Potential
permitted construction: P + 2 + Pk
total possible area up to 425 m²
Allows expansion or redevelopment into a larger residential project. Location Dumidran, Tivat: 15 minutes walk to the center
approx. 1 km to Tivat Airport