2 bedroom house 68 m², Montenegro

$151,524
$2,228/m²
;
In CRM: 7877
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 28/10/2025

Location

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    68 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    108 m²

Interior details

Cooling:

  • Air conditioner

Interior Features:

  • Furnitured
  • Household appliances

Description

The house has a total area of 68 m2 on a plot of 108 m2, located in a quiet, green area of Sutomore, just 1300 meters from the sea. The house has a completely new and high—quality interior decoration - more than 40,000 euros have been invested in the renovation. Air conditioners are installed, the city water supply is connected, there is a septic tank. Layout of the premises: Ground floor — studio: kitchen, bathroom, terrace, storage room Second floor — living room with kitchen, bedroom, bathroom, terrace with sea view A compact and functional plot with a place to relax. Ideal for a relaxing stay or rental.

Location on the map

Education
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Transportation
Finance