2 bedroom apartment 55 m² Budva, Montenegro

Montenegro, Budva
$300,083
$5,456/m²
;
In CRM: 21393905
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 25/04/2026

Price per m²
    $5,456/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    55 m²

Description

For sale: two-bedroom apartment in Budva, Lazi area, with a total area of 54 m², located on the second and top floor of the building.

The apartment is fully furnished. It consists of two bedrooms, a living room, kitchen with dining area, bathroom, and two terraces – one with a panoramic sea view and the other with a mountain view. A special advantage of the apartment is the possibility to adapt the mezzanine, creating a third room, which further increases functionality and investment potential.

A parking space is included in the price, which is a great advantage in the center of Budva. The apartment is situated in a quiet part of the neighborhood, yet close to all amenities: shops, restaurants, cafés, promenade, and the beach.

#ApartmentForSale #Budva #Lazi #TwoBedroomApartment #SeaView #Investment #PropertyForSale #MontenegroRealEstate #BudvaRealEstate #TouristRental #ParkingSpace

Location on the map

Montenegro, Budva
Education
Healthcare
Food & Drink