1 bedroom apartment 43 m² Herceg Novi, Montenegro

Herceg Novi, Montenegro
$193,851
$4,508/m²
;
In CRM: 76653
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 07/05/2026

Price per m²
    $4,508/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    43 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2025

Exterior details

Exterior features:

  • Garage

View:

  • Sea view

Description

We offer for sale a one-bedroom apartment of 43.49 m2, located in a new complex in Kumbora, Herceg Novi municipality. The apartments, which include one bedroom, a living room and one bathroom, offer picturesque sea views just 130 meters away, creating ideal conditions for coastal living. The complex is equipped with modern amenities: swimming pool, fitness center, elevator, as well as open and closed garages provide comfort and safety. The location near the prestigious Porto Novi area adds value to the property due to its proximity to luxury facilities and developed infrastructure. Tivat International Airport is 16 km away. This apartment will be an excellent choice for those looking for modern housing with investment potential near the sea. Please contact us for more information and review. List of available apartments in the complex: • Apartment 1, ground floor, 43.52 m2 - €165,000 • Apartment 2, ground floor, 43.49 m2 - €165,000 • Apartment 4, 1 floor, 43.52 m2 - €175,000 • Apartment 5, 1 floor, 43.51 m2 - €175,000 • Apartment 11, 3 floor, 44.81 m2 - €185,000 • Apartment 12, 3 floor, 44.65 m2 - €185,000

Location on the map

Herceg Novi, Montenegro
Education
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Finance