2 bedroom house Prijevor, Montenegro

Prijevor, Montenegro
$136,803
$1,520/m²
;
Last update: 27/05/2025

Number of floors
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Living area
    Living area
    90 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    170 m²

Trading information

  • Fixed Price

Payment information

  • Clean offer

Description

Authentic Stone House for Renovation

House size: 90 m² (on two levels)

Land plot: 170 m²

Status: Urbanized land, electricity and water available

Located in the peaceful and natural surroundings of the village Seoce, just a few minutes’ drive from Budva and Jaz beach, this charming stone house offers 90 m² of space. Built on a 170 m² plot, the house is spread over two levels and consists of two one-bedroom apartments.

 

Features:

    •    Traditional stone construction

    •    Full renovation potential according to your taste

    •    Available infrastructure (electricity, water)

    •    Urbanized land – additional development opportunities

    •    Quiet and natural location with potential for vacation or tourism

Location on the map

Prijevor, Montenegro
Food & Drink