6 bedroom house 450 m² Zagrade, Montenegro

Zagrade, Montenegro
$544,128
$1,209/m²
;
In CRM: 57931
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 18/08/2025

The year of construction
    2017
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    6
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    450 m²

Description

Spacious 4-storey house with panoramic sea views in the suburbs of Bar

In the picturesque suburb of Bar, just 8 km from the city center and 2 km from the sea, a spacious 4-storey house with a total area of ​​450 m² with additional terraces is for sale. The house is located on a well-kept plot of 600 m², surrounded by greenery, with a lawn, trees, shrubs, a vineyard and flowers.

Main advantages:
  • Three fully furnished apartments (one on the 2nd, 3rd and 4th floors), each including: living room, kitchen, two bedrooms, bathroom, terrace overlooking the sea.
  • First floor - open plan, utility room.
  • Panoramic sea view from each floor.
  • Heating: electric boiler and wood stove on the 4th floor, air conditioning in each apartment.
  • Parking for several cars.
  • Water tank 80 m³ - completely autonomous water supply.
  • Separate electric meters on each floor.
  • Possibility of expanding the site up to 4448 m².
  • Place for a swimming pool.
  • Registration with legal supportand a residence permit in Montenegro - as a gift to our buyers!

    This house is an excellent solution for living, renting or business. Contact us for