1 bedroom apartment 44 m² Tivat, Montenegro

Tivat, Montenegro
$244,373
$5,554/m²
;
In CRM: 8671
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 27/08/2025

• Address
    Pomorska, 9 1

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $5,554/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    44 m²

Description

Budva, center. One bedroom apartment in the very center of Budva Distance to the sea 170m. Area 44 sq.m. Floor – third View - mountains and city The apartment is for sale fully furnished and ready to move in. Structure: Corridor, living room combined with dining area and kitchen, one bedroom, open terrace, bathroom with toilet and shower High quality of construction, high quality of waterproofing and thermal insulation, convenient location, presence of all necessary urban infrastructure, proximity to the embankment, shopping centers, restaurants, banks, government agencies, city market, central post office, fitness rooms, beauty salons, and other amenities - provide this apartment with the highest rental potential. The apartment brings a stable income all year round. We provide property management services and will help you rent out your apartment.In addition to high rental potential, this apartment is an ideal place for permanent residence in the most convenient area of Budva To the Old Town - 1 km or 10 minutes at a leisurely pace Due to its location, the apartment has a high rental potential, and, in addition to convenience for permanent residence, the purchase of this apartment is a profitable business investment. This location is popular among wealthy tourists from all over the world, and therefore the apartment has high rental potential.  This is a profitable business investment. The apartment is in demand all year round. We invite you to make a smart investment, and we will help you with obtaining a residence permit, opening a company, and other necessary steps to assimilate in the beautiful and ever-blooming Montenegro. Additional information - upon request, with Client registration. Any questions regarding price optimization, payment schemes, and terms are resolved only by the Seller, during a personal meeting.