2 bedroom apartment 75 m² Dobrota, Montenegro

Dobrota, Montenegro
$252,519
$3,367/m²
;
In CRM: 8378
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 27/08/2025

• Address
    M 1

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $3,367/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    75 m²

Description

Boka Kotor Bay, Dobrota district. New two bedroom apartment Distance to the sea 400 m. Area 75 sq.m. Floor – first Separate area with automatic barrier The house is equipped with an elevator The apartment is sold fully finished, unfurnished, on a “key in hand” system. We provide interior design and furnishing services - both regular and exclusive. A parking space is purchased separately, at a cost of 10,000 euros Structure: Hallway; living room with kitchen and dining area; two bedrooms; terrace overlooking the sea, two bathrooms, one with shower and toilet, the second with bath and toilet The distance to Tivat airport is 10 km, to the border with the European Union – 50 km. The embankment is 350 meters away, along it you can walk several kilometers, enjoying magnificent views of the bay and ancient villas and stone palaces with piers, and, if desired, stopping at picturesque cafes and restaurants serving Mediterranean cuisine, of which there are countless.Boka Kotor Bay, listed as a UNESCO World Heritage Site The Dobrota area is one of the most beautiful places on our planet! The location is one of the most popular places on the coast. Wealthy tourists and locals relax and live here. The combination of accessibility to urban infrastructure and quiet solitude with nature is ideal for both permanent residence and family holidays. We provide property management services and will help you rent out your apartments.  Buying this property is a successful investment in your future! All documents are prepared for sale. Additional information - upon request with Buyer registration(!!!) Any issues of price optimization, payment procedure, and others are resolved only by the Seller, during a personal meeting (!!!)