1 bedroom apartment 57 m² Boreti, Montenegro

Boreti, Montenegro
$97,304
$1,707/m²
;
In CRM: 7579
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 24/05/2024

Price per m²
    $1,707/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    57 m²

Description

Budva Riviera, Becici district. New one-bedroom apartment in a new building Sale - from the Investor, the Buyer does not pay state tax on real estate turnover Distance to the sea 350m Area 57 sq.m. Floor – fifth The house is equipped with an elevator Warm floor system in the bathroom Video surveillance Intercom The apartment is sold partially furnished - with kitchen furniture and appliances Structure: Entrance hall, living room, kitchen and dining area, terrace with mountain views, one bedroom, bathroom with shower and toilet. The high quality of construction and finishing work, along with the excellent location of a popular area among local residents and tourists from all over the world, provide this apartment with both high liquidity and excellent rental potential - the apartment can generate a stable rental income. Within walking distance there is a grocery supermarket, a bus stop, a restaurant serving Mediterranean cuisine, as well as high-class hotels Splendid, Falkenstiner, Iberostar - with their health and tourism infrastructure and gourmet restaurants.Air temperature in summer is +27+43 degrees, in winter +15, terraces of cafes and restaurants are open all year round You will find the cleanest beaches with a variety of services, bars and restaurants, two international airports, architectural monuments protected by UNESCO, ski resorts and world-class elite club services for yachtsmen, as well as 290 sunny days a year, clean ecology and low cost of living, and much more... Additional information - upon request with Buyer registration(!!!) Any issues of price optimization, payment procedure, and others are resolved only by the Seller, during a personal meeting (!!!)