4 bedroom Villa 480 m² Katun Rezevici, Montenegro

Katun Rezevici, Montenegro
$3,29M
$6,863/m²
;
In CRM: 36078
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 26/03/2026

Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    480 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    2 400 m²

Exterior details

View:

  • Sea view

Description

An ancient estate with a spacious fenced area where you will find an olive grove and an orchard, two swimming pools, a barbecue area, many secluded recreation areas and terraces with panoramic views of the sea and mountain slopes. The three-storey villa has 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 2 living rooms, equipped with a kitchen. On the ground floor there is a spacious living room with a luxurious fireplace and access to a shady terrace. The main kitchen area and guest bathroom are also located on the ground floor. On the second floor there are 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, each bedroom has access to its own terrace overlooking the sea. On the third floor there is a 4th bedroom and an additional living room with a kitchenette, a 4th bathroom. The entire floor is framed by a terrace with magnificent views of the sea, olive groves and swimming pool. All rooms are equipped with air conditioning, but the thickness of the walls of the old house creates a natural coolness that minimizes the need for air conditioning even in the most intense heat. And in cool weather, batteries will provide comfort. The pool is divided into 2 parts - adults and children.Around the pool there is a relaxation area, which will become a favorite gathering place for all guests - the relaxation area is equipped with sun loungers, a dining table, a swing, there is also a summer kitchen and a large barbecue. Location: village. Rezevici Villa area: 480 sq.m. Plot area: 2400 sq.m. Number of bedrooms: 4 Number of bathrooms: 3