1 bedroom apartment 53 m² Przno, Montenegro

Przno, Montenegro
$196,930
$3,716/m²
;
In CRM: 12167597
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 25/04/2026

Price per m²
    $3,716/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    53 m²

Interior details

Cooling:

  • Air conditioner

Interior Features:

  • Furnitured

Description

For sale: One-bedroom apartment of 53 m² (registered as 46 m² in the property deed), located in the heart of Pržno, just 100 meters from the sea and in close proximity to the Maestral Hotel.

The apartment consists of a living room, bedroom, kitchen, bathroom, and terrace. Thanks to its functional layout and excellent location, it is an ideal choice for family vacations as well as a profitable investment for rental during the tourist season.

Pržno is one of the most prestigious tourist destinations on the Budva Riviera, known for its sandy beach, luxury hotels, and the proximity of the exclusive Sveti Stefan. The famous Queen’s Beach is just a 5-minute walk away.

Location on the map

Przno, Montenegro
Education
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Finance