2 bedroom apartment 274 m² Boreti, Montenegro

Boreti, Montenegro
$453,836
$1,656/m²
;
In CRM: 6363
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 27/08/2025

Price per m²
    $1,656/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    274 m²

Description

Description Budva Riviera, Becici district. Apartment - studio Distance to the sea 300m. Area 274 sq.m., including: - living area 115 sq.m. - - roof terrace area 159 sq.m. Sea view Floor – seventh, eighth The house is equipped with an elevator The apartment is sold on a “come and live” basis - fully furnished and ready to move in. Structure: Hallway; living room with kitchen and dining area; two bathrooms with showers and toilets; huge terrace with kitchenette, canopy and jacuzzi High quality construction and finishing, advantageous location - within walking distance - a grocery supermarket and high-class hotels with their accessible infrastructure, bus stop, management company, convenient check-in. A very advantageous position - close to a wonderful beach, shops and restaurants, and at the same time, thanks to its location on a slight hill, from where there is an amazing view of the Adriatic - gives it functionality and privacy, where children can play safely and you can enjoy the silence, clean air, birdsong and scenery.The popular Becici beach is only 300 meters away, the house is provided with garage and parking spaces, which are purchased for a fee. Granite and oak floors, air conditioning system, intercom and video surveillance. The location of the complex and the quality of execution give the apartments high liquidity - both from the point of view of rental and from the point of view of their subsequent sales. We invite you to make a smart investment, and we will help you with obtaining a residence permit, opening a company, and other necessary steps to assimilate in the beautiful and ever-blooming Montenegro. This apartment is ideal for permanent residence and family holidays. In addition, the area is very popular with tourists from all over Europe, and the apartment will bring a stable rental income. We provide property management services and will help you rent out your apartment.