3 bedroom apartment 90 m² Budva, Montenegro

Montenegro, Budva
$292,542
$3,250/m²
;
In CRM: 39971
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 18/08/2025

Price per m²
    $3,250/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    90 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2012

Description

Apartment with sea views in Budva with 3 bedrooms, with parking. Floor: 4 View: panoramic sea view For sale 3 bedroom apartment with sea views, with parking. Budva. The Vidikovac area is very green and quiet, located on a hill with beautiful views of the sea and always clean air combined with a cool sea breeze in summer. Structure: entrance hall, 3 bedrooms, bathroom with shower, living room combined with kitchen, 3 terraces, two panoramic sea views. The apartment is fully furnished and equipped with all necessary appliances and is ready for comfortable living. Secondary housing stock. Well maintained building, the apartment itself is in excellent condition. Sold with a private parking space, marked number 12. The house is located above Mogren beach on a hill, which offers a magnificent panoramic view of the sea, the island of St. Nikola, beautiful sunsets and lunar paths leading into the Adriatic abyss. It’s a 10-15 minute walk to the Old Town of Budva, and therefore to the famous beaches of Mogren and Richard’s Head. Supermarkets are also up to 10 minutes away. walking.Budva is the main tourist center of Montenegro. There is everything here: discos, restaurants and bars, casinos, sports grounds, tennis courts. This place is suitable for lovers of active and fun holidays. In addition, being founded 2500 years ago, Budva is one of the most ancient settlements on the shores of the Adriatic Sea. So fans of antiquity and cultural attractions will not be bored here either. The climate in Budva is typical Mediterranean, with warm summers and mild winters. The number of sunny days averages 297 per year. Budva is one of the warmest cities in the Mediterranean.