2 bedroom apartment 120 m² Desenzano del Garda, Italy

Desenzano del Garda, Italy
$541,956
$4,516/m²
;
Last update: 08/01/2024

Price per m²
    $4,516/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    5
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    120 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    95 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2004

Exterior details

Exterior features:

  • Veranda

Description

Between Desenzano d/G and Sirmione, a few steps from the beach we offer an elegant portion of house with independent access. The property is located in a small context of only 4 units with which shares the swimming pool. Beautiful outdoor space, ideal for spending pleasant moments of relaxation. The house is divided on two levels: on the ground floor develops the very bright living area with open kitchen and a useful bathroom-laundry room. On the first floor there are two bedrooms and a bathroom. The property includes a convenient garage with electric up-and-over door and a cellar as well as the possibility of parking in the garden. The furniture is subject to negotiation.

Location on the map

Desenzano del Garda, Italy
Leisure