2 bedroom apartment 143 m² Kuta Selatan, Indonesia

Indonesia, Kuta Selatan
$299,000
$2,091/m²
;
Last update: 23/05/2026

• Address
    Jalan Temu Dewi 2

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $2,091/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    143 m²

Description

Mediterranean design meets tropical ease in this light-filled 2BR villa completing Q2 2026. Floor-to-ceiling glass fronts flood the open-plan living spaces with natural light, while a private pool and garden give you that island retreat feeling without leaving home. You're positioned perfectly here: minutes from Uluwatu's best beaches, clubs, and restaurants, yet tucked into a quieter pocket of Pecatu. The 25-year lease (extendable another 25) gives investors real security, and the strong rental demand in this micro-market makes the numbers work hard. Two units available at this price point, so early buyers lock in before completion pricing climbs.

Location on the map

Indonesia, Kuta Selatan
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Finance
Leisure