2 bedroom apartment 106 m² Kuta Selatan, Indonesia

Indonesia, Kuta Selatan
$265,000
$2,500/m²
;
Last update: 22/05/2026

Price per m²
    $2,500/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    106 m²

Description

This modern contemporary villa ticks every box for savvy off-plan buyers chasing Jimbaran's beachside upside. Two bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, fully furnished with European appliances and a private pool on 162 square metres of yellow-zone residential land. Seven minutes to the beach means genuine rental potential; fifteen to the airport makes turnover seamless for holiday bookings. The 25-year leasehold plus 24-year extension framework is proven and solid, eliminating the extension gamble that stings other buyers. Completion Q2 2026 locks in presale pricing before the project's final units move; only four of five remain available. Separate air conditioning, water filtration system, and sunset views come standard. This isn't speculative real estate; it's a furnished, pool-ready investment positioned to deliver consistent rental income from day one.

Location on the map

Indonesia, Kuta Selatan
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Finance
Leisure