2 bedroom apartment 150 m² Kuta Selatan, Indonesia

Indonesia, Kuta Selatan
$189,000
$1,260/m²
;
Last update: 22/05/2026

Price per m²
    $1,260/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    150 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2025

Description

This 2025-built Mediterranean villa sits in one of Bali's most sought-after coastal neighbourhoods, fully completed and ready to generate returns immediately. Two generous bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 150 sqm of fully enclosed living space anchor a property that ticks every box for both owner-occupiers and serious investors. The private pool and ocean-facing balcony capture sunsets and trade winds; inside, quality appliances and thoughtful finishes reflect build integrity that's rare at this price point. Only two units exist on this site, a genuine scarcity play in a high-demand area where beachfront and clifftop demand never softens. The 19-year lease with 10-year extension option, solid electrical capacity (5500W), water security via rainwater harvesting and truck delivery, and full furnishing mean zero surprises and zero waiting. Location proximity to Uluwatu's world-class dining and Bingin's beach culture adds lifestyle appeal that translates directly to rental velocity and exit optionality.

Location on the map

Indonesia, Kuta Selatan
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Finance
Leisure