2 bedroom apartment 197 m² Tibubeneng, Indonesia

Tibubeneng, Indonesia
$456,000
$2,315/m²
;
Last update: 22/05/2026

Price per m²
    $2,315/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    197 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2025

Description

This is a sharp modern townhouse built in 2025, fully furnished and ready to occupy or lease immediately. Two bedrooms, two bathrooms spread across 197 sqm of thoughtfully designed space on a 330 sqm plot. The enclosed kitchen comes fitted with European appliances; separate air conditioning keeps things comfortable year-round. You've got your own private pool and garden, something rare at this price point in the area. Location-wise, you're minutes from Berawa's thriving cafe and gym scene, top international schools, and plenty of rental demand. The 28-year leasehold tenure gives solid security for both owner-occupiers and investors looking for immediate returns.

Location on the map

Tibubeneng, Indonesia
Education
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Leisure