1 bedroom apartment 61 m² Ubud, Indonesia

Ubud, Indonesia, Ubud District
$190,000
$3,115/m²
;
Last update: 22/05/2026

• Address
    Jalan Raya Pengosekan, 108 7Cups

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $3,115/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    61 m²

Description

Tucked into the green hills of Ubud, this 61 m² one-bedroom apartment sits within a boutique two-unit development zoned for tourism, making it a genuinely rare acquisition in one of Bali's most sought-after creative and wellness corridors. Buyers purchasing at construction stage are locking in today's pricing with a staged payment plan, giving meaningful capital appreciation potential between purchase and handover. The jungle setting translates directly into rental appeal, as Ubud continues to draw longer-stay guests who prioritise nature, quiet, and the cultural richness the area delivers. Professional rental management is included, so the property works as a hands-off income asset from day one of operation, with no need to build a management infrastructure from scratch. At IDR 3,343,000,000 (approx. USD 204,000) on a 31-year leasehold under Pink Tourism zoning, this is a considered entry point into Ubud's property market for investors who understand the long-term trajectory of this area.

Location on the map

Ubud, Indonesia, Ubud District
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Leisure