Apartment 28 m² Kuta Selatan, Indonesia

Indonesia, Kuta Selatan
$160,000
$5,714/m²
;
Last update: 22/05/2026

Price per m²
    $5,714/m²
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    28 m²

Description

Thirteen carefully considered studios on the Bukit Peninsula offer a rare chance to lock in a Pecatu address at construction-stage pricing, with the full 61-year lease term (31 years plus a 30-year extension) already structured into the deal. Each unit sits at 28 to 34 square metres, fully furnished and oriented to capture the Indian Ocean views that define this stretch of the southern cliffs. Resort facilities and a shared pool mean the property holds genuine appeal for short-stay guests, and with professional rental management in place, owners can generate income from day one of operation without needing to be on the ground. The tourism zoning (Pink) confirms commercial rental activity is fully supported, a detail that matters when assessing net yield and occupancy potential. At IDR 2,815,000,000 (approximately USD 173,000) with a construction-stage payment plan available, the entry point reflects where Pecatu pricing sits today, not where it will be at handover. With only 13 units in the project, the pool of competing inventory within the development stays small, which supports both occupancy rates and resale liquidity over the lease horizon.

Location on the map

Indonesia, Kuta Selatan
Leisure