2 bedroom Villa 232 m² Ungasan, Indonesia

Ungasan, Indonesia, Kuta Selatan
$221,250
$954/m²
;
Last update: 02/04/2026

Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    232 m²

Description

BRAND NEW MODERN 2-BEDROOM VILLA IN UNGASAN NEAR MELASTI BEACH 
Nestled in the serene hillside of Ungasan, this contemporary tropical villa blends modern design with functional indoor-outdoor living. Just minutes from the iconic Melasti Beach and top lifestyle destinations such as Savaya and El Kabron, the villa offers the perfect balance between a tranquil home and a smart investment. With thoughtful architecture, quality finishes, and full furnishings, it’s ready to move in or operate as a profitable rental property in Bali’s booming southern peninsula.
Location: Ungasan – Bali
6 mins to Melasti Beach | 8 mins to Savaya | 12 mins to Bingin
Surrounded by cafés, restaurants & beach clubs
Peaceful residential neighborhood with great access roads
Villa Details:
Land Size: 180 m²
Building Size: 232 m²
Bedrooms: 2 en-suite (King size, balcony access)
Bathrooms: 2.5 (including guest toilet)
Year of Build: 2025
Floors: 2
Style: Modern Tropical with clean architectural lines
Living & Dining: Enclosed, open-plan with custom furniture
Kitchen: Fully equipped with island bar
Extra Room: Storage room
Swimming Pool: Private with sunbeds & umbrella
Outdoor: Sunken lounge + balcony with leafy views