1 room apartment 57 m² Kavala Municipality, Greece

Greece, Kavala Municipality, Kavala
$135,315
$2,374/m²
;
In CRM: 737
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 12/05/2026

Price per m²
    $2,374/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    57 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2005

Description

Kavala, DEPOS: Apartment for sale 58 sq.m. + 7.5 sq.m. storage and its own parking space. It is sunny with a view to the sea, frontage on a mezzanine. It consists of 1 room, living room, kitchen, storage and bathroom. It is partially furnished with electrical appliances, built in 2005 and has an independent entrance, has oil central heating, 2 air conditioners for heating and cooling, synthetic frames with double glazing, metal folding security bars, screens, security door and tiled floors. The property is recommended as an investment or for a main residence. With minimal monthly utilities.

 

Price 115,000€ | Property Code: #737

 

Our activity is expanding to all areas of the Prefecture of KAVALA and has selected properties.

Our portfolio includes a large number of properties as well as all types of properties, from residences, tourist residences, commercial, land, agricultural plots, hotels and we undertake the purchase, sale and rental of properties as well as their renovation and decoration.

The philosophy of our office is to provide excellent customer service, whether they are a buyer or seller, or a tenant, with respect for their choices and the use of the property or the cash they have, with confidentiality and above all honesty.

 

With ethics, consistency, professionalism and with the aim of providing fast and excellent service to the people who trust us, we always try to do the best for our customers.