3 bedroom apartment 140 m² Katerini Municipality, Greece

Greece, Katerini Municipality
$145,054
$1,036/m²
;
In CRM: 60280
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 09/05/2026

Price per m²
    $1,036/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    140 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    140 m²

Description

For sale under construction apartment of 140 sq.meters on the Olympic Coast. The apartment is situated on the 1st floor. It consists of 3 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, one bathroom, one WC. Flat has double-frontage layout. A magnificent view of the city, the sea, the mountain, the forest opens up from the windows. There are: solar panels for water heating, a fireplace, heating. Extras included with the property: parking space, garden. The three-storey building was built in 2002. The apartment is unfinished, it is 140 sq.m with perimeter balconies and consists of a single living room kitchen, 3 large bedrooms and 2 bathrooms (one large and one WC), it is in the phase where tiles are needed to be completed (cement mortars have been made) kitchen, fireplace , interior doors, and if the buyer wishes individual heating because there is a boiler for the entire building. Electrical and plumbing are complete. It remains to place the panels in the interior of the houses and the installation of socket switches and lighting of the buyer's choice. Also, with the construction of the Ring Road, access to the National Road to either Athens, Thessaloniki or Paralia Katerinis is achieved in a few minutes. Very close to schools and supermarkets. Also at a short distance and in 20 minutes you can visit the Elatochori Ski Center or in 20 minutes the beaches of Pieria. The door windows are P.V.C installed by ALPAK. With a maintenance it is in very good condition. Of course, anyone who wishes can join the programs that I renew for the installation of new ones, although after your visit you will make sure that they do not need change but maintenance. It is worth noting that the building also has a photovoltaic system on the roof to serve the needs of the building. The property is for families who are looking for a quality and quiet life far away but also close to the city of Katerini, since the city is at their feet at a distance of 5 minutes.