Cottage 8 bedrooms 480 m² Marathon, Greece

Marathon, Greece, Municipality of Marathonas
$602,161
$1,255/m²
;
In CRM: 23486
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/04/2026

Bedrooms
    8
  • Total area
    Total area
    480 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    480 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    400 m²

Description

For sale 3-storey house of 480 sq.meters in Attica. Ground floor consists of 3 bedrooms, living room, one kitchen, one bathroom. 1st floor consists of 3 bedrooms, living room, one kitchen, one bathroom, one WC, one storeroom. 2nd floor consists of 2 bedrooms, one bathroom. A view of the city, the mountain opens up from the windows. There are: a fireplace, air conditioning, heating, a barbecue area. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. There is an alarm system installed. Extras included with the property: parking space.

Location on the map

Marathon, Greece, Municipality of Marathonas
Education
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Transportation
Finance