1 bedroom apartment 45 m² Municipality of Piraeus, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Piraeus, Piraeus
$187,087
$4,121/m²
;
Last update: 13/05/2026

• Metro
    Dimotiko Theatro (~ 100 m)
  • Metro
    Piraeus (~ 700 m)

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $4,121/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    3
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    45 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2027
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    10

Description

Apartment 1+1 with an area of 45.40 sq.m. with a balcony on the 3rd floor of a new building in Piraeus with installments until the completion of construction.

Term of delivery of the project: 3 square 2027.

A great option for both living and renting out and earning passive income.

There's a management company.

The location of the project is a key factor of investment potential.

This project with fast access to all amenities - schools, university, public transport stops, employment centers, promotes high investment interest.

Project facilities:

- electric blinds

- environmentally friendly materials

- the latest coverage on LED technology

Installation of cabinets, doors and kitchen furniture

- heating pump

- aluminum windows

- moisture insulation, thermal insulation, thermal facade

Elevator with innovative system

- plumbing installation and tile laying

- new mechanisms, wiring, water and sewerage, installation of utilities

- a unique modernized interior design.

Apartments with designer repairs, all plumbing, built-in wardrobes and kitchen sets.

Proximity to the following facilities:

850 m - Metro station

750 m - University of Piraeus

1.5 km - Metropolitan Hospital

1 km - Marina Zeas

50m - Piraeus Gate Hub

The residential real estate market in Piraeus combines history, culture and modern life, making it an attractive place for those looking for a dynamic urban lifestyle or an opportunity to invest profitably.

Additional benefits:

Exclusive access to starting prices

Extended payment terms or installment plan