3 bedroom apartment 119 m² Municipality of Thessaloniki, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Thessaloniki, Thessaloniki Municipal Unit, Thessaloniki
$516,078
VAT
$4,337/m²
;
Last update: 13/05/2026

Price per m²
    $4,337/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    3
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    4
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    119 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2025

Trading information

  • Fixed Price

Payment information

  • Clean offer

Description

In the prestigious area of Agios Ioannis, Kalamaria, a modern two-level maisonette of 119 m2 (118.80 m2 gross, 105.79 m2 net) is offered for sale, located on the 3rd and 4th floors of a new residential complex.

This luxury property combines stylish architecture, energy efficient technology and functional layout, making it an ideal choice for both your own living and real estate investment in Thessaloniki.

  • 3 spacious bedrooms (1 on the lower level and 2 on the upper)
  • Bright living room
  • Separate kitchen
  • 2 bathrooms
  • Internal staircase with glass elements
  • Basement room (warehouse) 15 m2
  • Greenland.
  • Convenient access for people with disabilities

Maisonette is located in one of the most sought-after areas of Calamaria, next to:

  • park and pedestrian area;
  • shops and supermarkets;
  • public transport stops;
  • Schools and infrastructure for a comfortable life.

Calamaria is considered one of the best areas to buy property in Thessaloniki due to high demand, quality infrastructure and proximity to the sea. This property is perfect for both permanent family residence and long-term investment.