4 bedroom Villa 386 m² Municipality of Platanias, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Platanias
$1,18M
$3,049/m²
;
In CRM: 225808
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 11/05/2026

Number of floors
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    386 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    2 300 m²

Description

For sale 2-storey villa of 386 sq.m. on the island of Crete. The first floor consists of one bedroom, living room, one kitchen, one dining room, one shower room.
The second floor consists of 3 bedrooms, one bathroom, one gym.

The villa has an angular location. From the windows there is a view of the mountains, the forest. The facility has solar panels for water heating, fireplace, air conditioning, awnings, a barbecue area, heating. The property is sold with furniture. Real estate includes parking space, garden, garage. There is a private pool on the territory.

For sale: Impressive villa with swimming pool, gym and investment potential - Chania, Crete We offer for sale a unique villa of 260 sq.m., located on a private plot of 2,300 sq.m., combining comfort, privacy and significant potential for development.
The villa was built in 2006 and completely renovated in 2018. Since then, the property has been regularly updated and successfully used for short-term leases. In addition, there is an unfinished building with an area of 126 sq.m., as well as the remaining permitted development of about 300 sq.m., which opens up wide opportunities for further development.