1 bedroom apartment 57 m² Municipality of Thessaloniki, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Thessaloniki, Thessaloniki Municipal Unit, Thessaloniki
$260,204
VAT
$4,565/m²
;
Last update: 02/04/2026

Price per m²
    $4,565/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    57 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2026

Trading information

  • Fixed Price

Payment information

  • Clean offer

Description

Looking for modern housing with high liquidity in Thessaloniki? We bring to your attention a new apartment in a residential complex under construction at 19 Caracasi street (Martiu district). This is ideal for both a comfortable city life and a reliable investment in the rental business.

Modern technology and comfort

The apartment with a total area of 57 square meters is located on the 1st floor and is designed taking into account the latest European energy efficiency standards:

Innovative heating: A modern heat pump (thermon pump) has been installed, which ensures minimal energy costs.

Cozy and warm: A warm floor system is installed throughout the apartment area, creating an ideal microclimate in winter.

Planning: The thoughtful space includes a bright bedroom, a combined salon-kitchen and a modern bathroom.

Parking: The apartment has its own parking space, which is a huge advantage for this area.

Strategic location: Martiou district

The location of the facility on Caracasi Street guarantees access to all necessary infrastructure:

Transport accessibility: Only 3 minutes walk to the metro station, which allows you to get to the center of Thessaloniki or universities in minutes.