1 bedroom apartment 88 m² Municipality of Vyronas, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Vyronas
$259,756
$2,952/m²
;
In CRM: 65243
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/04/2026

Price per m²
    $2,952/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    88 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    88 m²

Description

For sale apartment of 88 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 1st floor. It consists of one bedroom, one kitchen, one dining room, one bathroom, one hot tub. Flat has interior layout. There are: solar panels for water heating, air conditioning, awnings, heating. There is an alarm system installed. --------------------------------------------- 🏡 Fully Renovated Luxury 1-Bedroom Apartment | Agios Ioannis Metro 📐 Property Overview Bedrooms: 1 Bathrooms: 1 Floor: 1st Year Built: 1973 Renovation: 2021 (full renovation) Energy Class: C Type: Corner, dual-aspect (bright & airy) 🛋 Layout & Interior Elegant and modern apartment Designed for comfortable luxury living Fully renovated in 2021 New floors New walls Updated plumbing Updated electrical installations High-end finishes throughout Premium construction ✨ Features & Equipment Fully equipped kitchen with all built-in appliances Inverter air-conditioning units Solar water heater Jacuzzi bathtub Hidden LED lighting throughout the apartment Electric shutters Aluminum frames with double glazing (thermal & sound insulation) Security door Alarm system Awnings Tile flooring 📍 Location 3 minutes from Agios Ioannis Metro Station Direct access to all public transport Walking distance to Athens city center Shops nearby Cafes nearby Services nearby Ideal urban location for both living and investing 💼 Investment Potential Prime metro-adjacent location Luxury renovation Turn-key condition Short-term rentals (Airbnb) Long-term rental City residence Digital nomads & professionals