2 bedroom apartment 71 m² Municipality of Elliniko - Argyroupoli, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Elliniko - Argyroupoli, Municipal Unit of Elliniko
$271,563
$3,825/m²
;
In CRM: 65778
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/04/2026

• Metro
    Elliniko (~ 700 m)

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $3,825/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    71 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    71 m²

Description

For sale apartment of 71 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 1st floor. It consists of 2 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, one bathroom, one storeroom. Flat has front layout. A view of the city opens up from the windows. There are: solar panels for water heating. Building has an elevator. Extras included with the property: parking space. ------------------------------------------------ 🏡 Apartment 71 sq.m. for Sale | Ano Patisia, Athens Located in the heart of Ano Patisia, just a 3-minute walk from the ISAP metro station , this bright and functional 71 sq.m. apartment is available for sale, ideal for families, students, or investment purposes. 📐 Key Features Size: 71 sq.m. Floor: 1st Bedrooms: 2 Bathrooms: 1 Year Built: 2012 Energy Class: D Type: Front-facing 🛋️ Layout & Interior The apartment offers comfortable and bright living spaces with a practical layout, suitable for permanent residence, professional use, or rental investment. 🔥 Heating & Frames Heating: Autonomous via central installation Fuel: Natural Gas Window Frames: Aluminum 🚗 Additional Amenities ✔️ Parking space ✔️ Storage room ✔️ Suitable for professional use ✔️ Ideal for students ✔️ High investment potential 📍 Location & Accessibility 🚉 3 minutes from ISAP station 🏥 Next to a health center 🛒 Adjacent to a large supermarket 🏫 Close to schools of all levels 🛣️ Direct access to National Road & Attiki Odos 🏦 Near banks, open-air market, gas station, church, and shops 💼 Investment Value The location near public transport, universities, and commercial infrastructure makes this property ideal for: Long-term rental Student housing Professional use