3 bedroom apartment 96 m² Municipality of Athens, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Athens, Athens
$377,827
$3,936/m²
;
In CRM: 65252
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/04/2026

• Metro
    Aghios Eleftherios (~ 700 m)
  • Metro
    Kato Patissia (~ 1000 m)

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $3,936/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    96 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    96 m²

Description

For sale apartment of 96 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 5th floor. It consists of 3 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, one bathroom. Flat has interior layout. There are: solar panels for water heating, air conditioning, heating. Building has an elevator. Extras included with the property: parking space. ------------------------------------------ 🏡 3-Bedroom Apartment for Sale | Neos Kosmos 📐 Property Overview Bedrooms: 3 Bathrooms: 1 Floor: 5th Year Built: 2004 Energy Class: C Type: Apartment 🛋 Layout & Interior Excellent condition 96 sq.m. living space Modern and functional layout Autonomous heating with individual installation Heating type: Natural gas Flooring: Parquet and tiles ✨ Features & Equipment Solar water heater Air-conditioning Parking: Pilotis Awnings Security door Aluminum frames Night electricity (reduced night tariff) 📍 Location Neos Kosmos, 5th floor Very close to metro Walking distance to Acropolis and Syntagma Shops, cafes and services nearby Prime urban location 💼 Investment Potential Perfect for city residence Ideal for long-term rental Close to central Athens landmarks Turn-key condition

Location on the map

Greece, Municipality of Athens, Athens
Education
Healthcare