3 bedroom townthouse 151 m² Municipality of Alimos, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Alimos
$1,00M
$6,646/m²
;
In CRM: 64672
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/04/2026

Bedrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    151 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    151 m²

Description

For sale maisonette of 151 sq.meters in Athens. The maisonette has 2 levels. 5th floor consists of living room with kitchen, one kitchen, one WC, one storeroom. 6th floor consists of 3 bedrooms, 2 shower WC. There are: a fireplace, air conditioning, heating. Building has an elevator. There is an alarm system installed. Extras included with the property: parking space. --------------------------------------------------- Luxury Penthouse Maisonette of 151 sq.m. in Agios Petros, Palaio Faliro This exceptional duplex penthouse, located on the 5th and 6th floors of a corner building constructed in 2008 and fully renovated in 2015, offers 151 sq.m. of refined living in one of Palaio Faliro’s most elegant residential areas. The property stands out for its architectural purity, double-height ceiling in the living area, abundance of natural light, and a refined balance of wood, metal, and contemporary design. 5th Floor: The main level features a spacious living room with a fireplace, large terraces with electric awnings and greenery, an independent fully equipped kitchen, one bedroom or office, and a guest WC. 6th Floor: The upper level includes two bedrooms — one of them a master suite with fireplace and en-suite bathroom — plus a second bathroom serving the floor. Premium features include underfloor heating with autonomous natural gas boiler, energy-efficient aluminum frames with double glazing, central air conditioning, alarm system, video intercom, and reinforced security door. Expansive terraces ensure complete privacy and comfort, perfect for relaxing moments or social gatherings with open city views. The property also includes a storage room and underground parking space . Conveniently located just 1.5 km from the sea , 7 km from Athens city center , and 35 km from Athens International Airport , this residence is ideal for families, couples, or investors seeking a unique home in the southern suburbs.