Cottage 4 bedrooms 140 m² Ioanian Islands, Greece

Greece
$354,213
$2,530/m²
;
In CRM: 63897
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/04/2026

Location

  • Country
    Greece
  • State
    Peloponnese, Western Greece and the Ionian
  • Region
    Ioanian Islands

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    140 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    140 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    500 m²

Description

For sale 2-storey house of 140 sq.meters in Peloponnese. Ground floor consists of 2 bedrooms, living room, one kitchen, one shower WC. 1st floor consists of 2 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, one kitchen, one shower WC. There are: a fireplace, air conditioning, heating, a barbecue area. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. Extras included with the property: parking space, garden. --------------------------------------------- Detached House 140 sq.m. in Vrahati – Just 150 m from the Beach Located in the beautiful Samoutani area of Vrahati, Corinthia, just 150 meters from the beach , this exceptional 140 sq.m. detached house consists of two independent horizontal properties , each 70 sq.m., on the ground floor and the first floor . Set on a corner plot of 500 sq.m. , the property features an open parking space , a garden with BBQ area , and a storage room . Renovated in 2014 (the upper level was fully completed that year), this home offers comfort, privacy, and investment potential. Ground Floor (70 sq.m.): 2 bedrooms 1 bathroom Comfortable living room with fireplace Fully equipped kitchen Access to the yard and garden Pre-installed autonomous heating system First Floor (70 sq.m. – completed in 2014): 2 bedrooms 1 bathroom Open-plan living and kitchen area Large balcony with sea view Fully furnished and equipped Autonomous electric heating Additional Features: Energy Class: D Aluminum frames Tiled flooring throughout Pet-friendly Fully furnished and equipped Thanks to its proximity to the sea, smart layout, and generous outdoor spaces, this residence is perfect for summer getaways , permanent living , or as a rental investment .