2 bedroom apartment 53 m² Municipality of Piraeus, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Piraeus, Piraeus
$293,112
$5,530/m²
;
In CRM: 171245
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 23/08/2025

• Metro
    Maniatika (~ 900 m)

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $5,530/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    53 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    2

Description

Apartment for sale with an area of 53 sq. m in Athens. The apartment is located on the third floor and consists of 2 bedrooms, a living room, a kitchen, one shower room.
The property has air conditioning, heating. There is an elevator in the building.

Reconstructed residential building and in Piraeus, eligible for the Golden Visa! Commercial Property Conversion: You can now invest €250,000 in a commercial property that is being converted into residential units.

D13
The cost of the property included is as follows Total costs:
·Registration fee in the land registry 0.5% (tax on transfer of ownership 3.09%)
·Buyer's agent commission
·One parking space

Location: Psaron 27 and Metonis 88, Piraeus (Centre-Port)
Apartment D13 location lies in an excellent location in the center of Piraeus, one of the most historic and vibrant municipalities of Athens, with direct access to one of the largest and busiest ports in Europe, which serves as an important gateway for trade and passenger transport in Greece.

The port of Piraeus is a popular destination for cruise ships, welcoming thousands of tourists every year. It offers modern facilities and services for passengers.

The port serves as a hub for domestic and international ships, providing transport to various Greek islands and mainland destinations.