5 bedroom villa 300 m² Municipality of Paiania, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Paiania, Paiania Municipal Unit
$738,643
$2,462/m²
;
In CRM: 169321
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 23/08/2025

Number of floors
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    5
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    6
  • Total area
    Total area
    300 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    300 m²

Description

For sale 3-storey cottage with an area of 300 sq.m in Attica. The first floor consists of a living room, kitchen, one shower room, one storage room.
The second floor consists of one bedroom, living room, one kitchen, 2 bathrooms, one shower room, one storage room.
The third floor consists of 4 bedrooms, 2 shower rooms.

The windows offer a view of the mountains. The property has solar panels for heating water, a fireplace, air conditioning, awnings, heating. The property is sold furnished. There is an elevator in the building. alarm system. The property includes a parking space.

High-quality building materials were used in the construction. A video surveillance system, an external alarm device, and a satellite antenna were also installed. On the ground floor there is a magic azin, which is included with the property for sale as a gift (currently rented for the price of 400 euros). Near the cottage there is a large school for children with disabilities, as well as a regular school. There is a garden on the property,parking.