1 bedroom Villa 520 m² Koropi, Greece

Koropi, Agia Marina, Greece, Municipality of Kropia
$1,50M
$2,892/m²
;
In CRM: 167418
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 26/11/2025

Number of floors
    1
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    520 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    4 000 m²

Description

In a very beautiful part of Agia Marina, just 3 minutes by car from the beach, a plot of 4 acres with a residential building of 520 sq.m. is for sale. and a separate detached wooden house. The first apartment is on the ground floor with an area of ​​155 sq.m. with 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, 1 toilet and living-dining room. 1st 140 sq.m. with 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, 1 toilet and living-dining room with 3 balconies. 2nd 140 sq.m. 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and 1 toilet with 3 balconies. 3rd - roof 50 sq.m. with one living room, dining room and bathroom. Inside there is also an elevator for complete isolation at the request of the owner and 80 sq.m. veranda. The apartments on all floors have built-in electrical appliances, a fireplace, air conditioning, satellite dishes, solar water heaters, large balconies with beautiful views and a sense of open horizon, independent heating on each floor and an elevator. The floors are tiled, with the exception of the second bedroom, which has wooden floors. There is also a small house on a foundation in the garden. The garden is well maintained and there is a children's playground.It also has olive trees that produce oil every year, fruit trees, fertile land available for cultivation, a well, 3 storage rooms, barbecue, parking and electric garage doors.