3 bedroom villa 159 m² Kastro, Greece

Kastro, Greece, Municipality of Sifnos
$656,572
$4,129/m²
;
In CRM: 164601
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 23/08/2025

Number of floors
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    159 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    1 700 m²

Description

For sale 1-storey cottage with an area of ​​159 sq.m. in the Cyclades region. The cottage consists of 3 bedrooms, 2 living rooms, one kitchen, 2 bathrooms.

The windows offer a magnificent view of the sea, the mountains, the city, and the forest. The facility has solar panels to heat water. The property is sold furnished. The property includes a garden.

The cottage is located on the island of Sifnos, Cyclades archipelago. The house is designed in the style of Cycladic architecture, and is furnished with traditional furniture. The house is located on a large plot with a garden, with planning permission for 500 sq.m.
There is also a guest house with an area of 29 sq.m. with separate entrance, consisting of a room, kitchen and bathroom.
This property can be used for commercial purposes as a boutique hotel.

Location on the map

Kastro, Greece, Municipality of Sifnos